November 1st


7:45  |   Registration Opens


7:45  |   Registration Opens


8:00  |   Show Floor Opens


8:30  |   Welcome from the local chapter of Association of Energy Engineers and the Illuminating Engineering Society


8:35  |   Welcome from our Platinum Sponsor, Greg Guy, CEO of AirFoce One


8:40  |   Keynote Speaker

KEYNOTE SPEAKER

Kenny McDonald, CEO of Columbus 2020 


9:00  | Visit the Show Floor (Empty the combined breakout rooms to separate them into two)


9:50  |   Breakout Sessions

Breakout Room 1

BUSINESS INCENTIVES PROGRAM UPDATES

Speaker TBD

AEP Ohio

Session Details

[icon name=”plus-circle” class=”details” unprefixed_class=””]

Breakout Room 2

LEVERAGING TAX PLANNING

Alexander Bagne, President

ICS Tax Service

Session Details

[icon name=”plus-circle” class=”details” unprefixed_class=””]


10:40 – 11:10  |  Visit the Show Floor


11:10  |   Breakout Sessions

Breakout Room 1

Comprehensive Energy Management 

Scott Potter, Senior Director of Comprehensive Energy Management.

The Ohio State University

Session Details

[icon name=”plus-circle” class=”details” unprefixed_class=””]

Breakout Room 2

Introducing Automated Benchmarking

Ryan Prestel, CEO

JadeTrack

Session Details

[icon name=”plus-circle” class=”details” unprefixed_class=””]


12:00 – 1:20  |  LUNCH


1:20  |   Breakout Sessions

Breakout Room 1

The Convergence of HVAC & Lighting Controls

Panel Discussion

Air Force One

Session Details

[icon name=”plus-circle” class=”details” unprefixed_class=””]

Breakout Room 2

Compressed Air System Design and Optimization

Andy Poplin, Corporate Sales Manager

Atlas Machine

Session Details

[icon name=”plus-circle” class=”details” unprefixed_class=””]


2:10  |  Visit the Show Floor


2:40  |   Breakout Sessions

Breakout Room 1

Lighting Design and Control

John McBride, Director of Total Solutions

Acuity

Session Details

[icon name=”plus-circle” class=”details” unprefixed_class=””]

Breakout Room 2

High Efficiency Heat Pump Water Heaters

Gregg Holladay, Business Development Manager

Famous Supply

Session Details

[icon name=”plus-circle” class=”details” unprefixed_class=””]


3:30 |  Visit the Show Floor


4:00  |   Breakout Sessions

Breakout Room 1

Cost-Competitive Net-Zero Energy Buildings

Peter Kleinhenz, PE, and Gregory Raffio, PE, LEED AP BD+C, Engineer

Go Sustainable Energy

Session Details

[icon name=”plus-circle” class=”details” unprefixed_class=””]

Breakout Room 2

Workin’ on Sunshine: Daylighting for Businesses

Mike Carter

Questline

Session Details

[icon name=”plus-circle” class=”details” unprefixed_class=””]


5:00 | Show Ends